Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade,Chain And Sprocket Kit,Wiper Blade Rear,Oil Seal,Lock Assy Steering,Spark Plug,Sprinkle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 12-07-2023 13:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 08:22:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 13-07-2023 08:24:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS(MII) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,WIPER BLADE REAR,OIL SEAL,LOCK ASSY STEERING,SPARK PLUG,SPRINKLE | 23066.64 | L1 |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,WIPER BLADE REAR,OIL SEAL,LOCK ASSY STEERING,SPARK PLUG,SPRINKLE | 28285.30 | L2 |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,WIPER BLADE REAR,OIL SEAL,LOCK ASSY STEERING,SPARK PLUG,SPRINKLE | 33150.20 | L3 |