Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable1,Break Shoe,Cable 2,Side Indicator,Side Indicator Rear,Spark Plug,Lock,Chain Sprocket Apache,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-07-2023 19:20:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KURSEONG AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-07-2023 18:12:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNIL AGENCIES | - | 26-07-2023 18:01:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRAN TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable1,Break shoe,cable 2,side indicator,Side indicator rear,spark plug,lock,Chain sprocket Apache, | 56090.00 | L1 |