Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Cable,Vga Cable,Usb Cable,Wired Keyboard Mous Combo Pack,Vga To Hdmi Converter,Extention Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK COMPUTER | - | 14-07-2023 08:17:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arpit Enterprises | - | 11-07-2023 15:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-07-2023 17:38:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s SARTHAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 14:48:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MS ANMOL CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 11-07-2023 15:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 15-07-2023 15:28:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 19:15:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2023 21:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arpit Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Power Cable,VGA Cable,USB Cable,Wired Keyboard mous Combo pack,VGA to HDMI Converter,Extention Cord | 48010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ANMOL CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Power Cable,VGA Cable,USB Cable,Wired Keyboard mous Combo pack,VGA to HDMI Converter,Extention Cord | 59630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SARTHAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Power Cable,VGA Cable,USB Cable,Wired Keyboard mous Combo pack,VGA to HDMI Converter,Extention Cord | 60140.00 | L3 |