Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tanker 3000 Litre,Water Tanker 4000 Litre,Cctv 6 Camera Setup,Led Solar Street Light,Installa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJK Enterprises
Contract Value
2396740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rathava Rameshbhai Naginbhai
Department:
Rural Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
District Rural Development Agency Dahod
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJK Enterprises | Make : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre Model : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre Title : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre | 27-06-2023 12:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | UDGAM ENTERPRISE | Make : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre Model : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre Title : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre | 27-06-2023 12:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJK Enterprises | Item Categories : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre,water tanker 4000 Litre,CCTV 6 CAMERA SETUP,LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT,Installa | 2396740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UDGAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : WATER TANKER 3000 Litre,water tanker 4000 Litre,CCTV 6 CAMERA SETUP,LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT,Installa | 2399290.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER TANKER 3000 Litre | WATER TANKER 3000 Litre | WATER TANKER 3000 Litre | 1 | ₹ 99900.000 |
| Water Tanker 4000 Litre | Water Tanker 4000 Litre | Water Tanker 4000 Litre | 1 | ₹ 149900.000 |
| CCTV 6 CAMERA SETUP | CCTV 6 CAMERA SETUP | CCTV 6 CAMERA SETUP | 1 | ₹ 149900.000 |
| AJK 25W LED STREET LIGHT | AJK | AJK 25W LED STREET LIGHT | 64 | ₹ 1470080.000 |
| Installation Charges As Per SOR | Installation Charges As Per SOR | Installation Charges As Per SOR | 64 | ₹ 127360.000 |
| CCTV 4 CAMERA SETUP | CCTV 4 CAMERA SETUP | CCTV 4 CAMERA SETUP | 4 | ₹ 399600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type