Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice For Dental Supplies 🦷 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gutta Purcha Points (F1 & F2), Paper Points (F1 & F2), And Edta Gel For Root Canal Treatment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Gutta Purcha Points, Paper Points, Edta Gel, Dental Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gutta Purcha Points F1,Gutta Purcha Points F2,Paper Points F1,Paper Points F2,Edta Gel For Root Can
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG DENTAL & SURGICAL CO. | - | 27-06-2024 15:47:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM | - | 29-06-2024 11:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 29-06-2024 11:34:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAJIV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 11:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 29-06-2024 11:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 28-06-2024 16:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 297436.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAJIV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 319905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 457295.00 | L3 |
| 4 | u.p. dental supply co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 520720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANURAG DENTAL & SURGICAL CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 581940.90 | L5 |
| 6 | R BROTHER GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gutta Purcha points F1,Gutta Purcha points F2,Paper points F1,Paper points F2,EDTA gel for root can | 710108.75 | L6 |
Gp points f1,gp points f2,gp points f3,paper points f1,paper points f2,paper points f3,edta,h-file
Read more
Local anaesthetic spray,sectional matrix system,gutta percha points f1 f2 f3,flowable lcr kit,gutta
Read more
Local anaesthetic spray,sectional matrix system,gutta percha points f1 f2 f3,flowable lcr kit,gutta
Read more
Protaper gutta percha f1, f2, f3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtaper gutta percha points f1 box of 60,protaper gutta percha points f2 box of 60,c files 25 mm 6
Read more
Purchase of various types and sizes of gutta purcha points
Purchase of various types and sizes of gutta purcha points
Read moreKetac molar cement,edta gel 5gm,chlorohexidin mouth wash 160 ml,endo z bur,gutta percha f1,gutta pe
Read more
Variable progressive taper gutta percha no f1 f2 f3 f4 f5,gutta percha 6 percent no 20,gutta percha
Read more
of your Industry type