Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMAX TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 11:46:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 15-01-2024 18:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEDIKA AGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 17:49:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Popular Book Depot | - | 14-01-2024 11:35:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STELLA VENTURES | - | 14-01-2024 12:05:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEDIKA AGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc | 29873.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc | 45680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Popular Book Depot (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc | 65820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMAX TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc | 72765.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STELLA VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rexene Cloth,Small Cutter,Big Cutter,Thermacol Sheet,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inc | 90545.00 | L5 |