Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutter Small Size,Cutter Big Size,Transparent Tape One Inch,Transparent Tape Half Inch,Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENGINEERING | - | 06-11-2023 00:16:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AR TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-11-2023 16:09:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 16:52:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS | - | 06-11-2023 00:43:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 05-11-2023 12:45:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter small size,Cutter big size,Transparent tape one inch,Transparent tape half inch,Transparent | 306684.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter small size,Cutter big size,Transparent tape one inch,Transparent tape half inch,Transparent | 324800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AR TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter small size,Cutter big size,Transparent tape one inch,Transparent tape half inch,Transparent | 356871.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter small size,Cutter big size,Transparent tape one inch,Transparent tape half inch,Transparent | 392635.00 | L4 |