Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
77.20.61.425.5 Vlv Gate Fl Ibr 600 Cs Tr Cs St 100 Nb,77.20.61.430.5 Vlv Gate Fl 600 Cs Tr Csst 150 Nb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4787789.82
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitha K S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 15-03-2024 16:33:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 11:08:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 14:11:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 14:42:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 17:36:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 18-03-2024 11:51:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | - | 18-03-2024 14:27:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 17:42:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO | - | 05-03-2024 18:45:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PECO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 16:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 00:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.S CAST VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 19:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR ENGINEERS | - | 18-03-2024 00:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 13:15:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 4787789.82 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 4943355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 5337378.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 5458460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 5912962.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 6129451.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 6362490.00 | L7 |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB,77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB, | 9311944.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77.20.61.425.5 VLV GATE FL IBR 600 CS TrCS ST 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 579653.760 |
| 77.20.61.430.5 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TrCSST 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 359933.040 |
| 77.20.62.158.7 VLV GATE FL IBR 150 CS TR13CR 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29339.520 |
| 77.20.62.182.5 VLV GATE FL 150 CS Tr13CR 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50107.520 |
| 77.20.67.181.5 VLV GATE FL NA 150 CS TrSS316L 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 169459.800 |
| 77.21.63.519.5 VLV GATE SW H2 800 CS Tr13CRST 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3374.800 |
| 77.20.62.424.7 VLV GATE FL 600 CS TR13CR 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 363713.760 |
| 77.34.15.537.7 VLV GLB BW H2 900 CF8C 321H 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53525.980 |
| 77.11.96.006.5 VLV CHK BW NACE 900 CS TRST 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 650826.640 |
| 77.21.51.667.5 VLV GATE BW NACE 900 CS TRST 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 453367.800 |
| 77.21.51.668.5 VLV GATE BW NACE 1500 CS TRST 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 55308.960 |
| 77.30.27.446.5 VLV GLB FLG 600 CS TR13CRST 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 237194.160 |
| 77.21.61.570.5 VLV GATE SW IBR 800 CS TR13CRST 20 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2537.000 |
| 77.24.28.533.5 VLV GATE SW 800 SS SS316 15 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 213929.280 |
| 77.21.63.532.5 VLV GATE SW IBR 800 CS TR13CRST 15 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1661.440 |
| 77.31.09.546.5 VLV GLB PT SW 800CS TrCSST 15 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7599.200 |
| 77.21.74.541.5 VLV GATE SW NA 800 CS TrCSST 15 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1746.400 |
| 77.21.35.645.5 VLV GATE BW H2 1500 CS Tr13CR DN20 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 37113.360 |
| 77.21.74.538.5 VLV GATE SW NACE H2 15NB SHTNO 51903 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1746.400 |
| 77.20.62.325.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS Tr13CR 300NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 752137.900 |