Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv Gate 40 Nb 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 Vlv Gate Fl 300 Cs 200 Nb,77.20.92.245.5 Vlv Gate Fl 30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
803997
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitha K S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 14:57:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 14:42:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-12-2023 16:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | - | 20-12-2023 10:53:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 14:20:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 18-12-2023 14:45:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 12:48:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO | - | 15-12-2023 14:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 10:38:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANCO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-12-2023 16:30:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 13:48:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 803997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 809597.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANCO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 817244.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 886021.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 1043503.50 | L5 |
| 6 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 1066653.67 | L6 |
| 7 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 1100701.00 | L7 |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 1315585.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 2383672.80 | L9 |
| 10 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5,77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB,77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 30 | 2520061.10 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLV GATE 40NB 77.20.64.374.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| 77.20.92.243.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 200 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 147972.000 |
| 77.20.92.245.5 VLV GATE FL 300 CS 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60770.000 |
| 77.20.92.241.5 VLV GATE FL 150 CS 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 73160.000 |
| 77.23.55.293.5 VLV GATE FL 300 5CR 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23105.000 |
| 77.23.56.289.5 VLV GATE FLG 300 C5 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18266.000 |
| 77.10.21.391.5 VLV CHK FLG 600 CS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| 77.21.73.519.7 VLV GATE SW 800 CS 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| 77.21.73.520.5 VLV GATE SW CS 800 15NB PDPP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 38232.000 |
| 77.20.64.163.5 VLV GATE FL CAS 150 CS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14190.000 |
| 77.30.14.163.5 VLV GLB PT CAS 150CS SS304 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6726.000 |
| 77.71.10.102.5 VLV PLUG FL 150 CS TrCS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35282.000 |
| 77.20.62.215.5 VLV GATE FL 150 CS 400NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120950.000 |
| 77.21.70.532.5 VLV GATE SW CS 800 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3658.000 |
| 77.11.17.496.5 VLV CHK LFT SW 800 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| 77.11.03.506.5 VLV CHK SW 800 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| 77.24.41.525.5 VLV GATE SW 800 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 30360.000 |
| 77.34.26.525.5 VLV GLB PT 800 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14632.000 |
| 77.20.62.167.5 VLV GATE FL 150 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| 77.21.70.513.5 VLV GATE SW CAS 800 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4820.000 |