Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
14 Watt Led Bulb,2.5mm Service Wire,Insuletion Tape,Pendent Holder,32 Amp. Kitkat Swich
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3932909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
152080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nilesh Jayprakash Chamankar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY | Make : Wipro Model : Wipro 14 watt Led bulb Title : Wipro 14 watt Led bulb | 29-09-2023 20:48:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES | Make : LUKER Model : Luker 14 watt LED bulb Title : Luker 14 watt LED bulb | 29-09-2023 20:30:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : 14 Watt LED Bulb Title : 14 Watt LED Bulb | 20-09-2023 22:53:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 14 Watt LED Bulb,2.5mm Service wire,Insuletion Tape,Pendent Holder,32 Amp. kitkat swich | 152080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 14 Watt LED Bulb,2.5mm Service wire,Insuletion Tape,Pendent Holder,32 Amp. kitkat swich | 156400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luker 14 watt LED bulb | LUKER | Luker 14 watt LED bulb | 500 | ₹ 123500.000 |
| 2.5 Sq mm Service Wire | TAM | 2.5 Sq mm Service Wire | 500 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Steelgrip Self Adhesive PVC Electrical Insulation Tape | TA | Steelgrip Self Adhesive PVC Electrical Insulation | 20 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Pendant Bulb Holder | TA | Pendant Bulb Holder | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Main switch 32 Amp | Crona | Main switch | 12 | ₹ 10200.000 |