Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Injector Assy,Solenoid Valve,King Pin Bush,Head Gas Kit,Knuckle Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 20:53:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders | - | 02-03-2024 20:28:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RST ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 21:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,SOLENOID VALVE,KING PIN BUSH,HEAD GAS KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING | 29976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RST ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,SOLENOID VALVE,KING PIN BUSH,HEAD GAS KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING | 30730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,SOLENOID VALVE,KING PIN BUSH,HEAD GAS KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING | 31464.00 | L3 |