Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🔌 The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Components, Specifically Pn3.5 100 Mm Kgv Conductors. 🧰 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is For The Following Items: Pn3.5 100 Mm Kgv Conductors (10 Km) 🌩️ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Components, Conductors, Pn3.5 100 Mm Kgv, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
100238050 10 M1897731109 Vv Ga Mss Sp 81 Flg Ci Pn3.5 100 Mm Kgv,100238050 20 M1897731110 Vv Ga Mss S
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 00:34
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENERGO PRODUCTS LIMITED

Contract Value

4327060

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muhammad Rafi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2024 09:01:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-05-2024 12:43:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 16:59:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 GEA BGR ENERGY SYSTEM INDIA LIMITED - 29-05-2024 14:45:35 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 NARVADA TECHNO SOLUTIONS - 21-06-2024 17:20:13 MSE MSE Evaluated
6 V TORK CONTROLS - 29-05-2024 11:50:28 KVIC MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100238050_40_M1897731112_VV GA MSS-SP-81 FLG CI PN10 200MM KGV NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 844290.000
100238050_20_M1897731110_VV GA MSS-SP-81 FLG CI PN3.5 125MM KGV NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 117410.000
100238050_50_M1897731111_VV GA MSS-SP-81 FLG CI PN6 250MM KGV NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 1291510.000
100238050_30_M1897731113_VV GA MSS-SP-81 FLG CI PN3.5 150MM KGV NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 221250.000
100238050_60_M1897731108_VV GA MSS-SP-81 FLG CI PN6 300MM KGV NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1386500.000
100238050_10_M1897731109_VV GA MSS-SP-81FLG CI PN3.5 100MM KGV NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 466100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise