Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137645 Service Contract For In Situ Repair Refurbishment Of High Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5398613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
3100000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 16:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-09-2024 14:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works | 21-09-2024 16:02:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 19:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 23-09-2024 19:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 17:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 16:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 3100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 3584015.32 | L2 |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 3906993.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 4792570.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 5209324.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 7501427.40 | L6 |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High press | 9050027.14 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137645 Service Contract for in Situ Repair Refurbishment of High pressure valves of U1 U2 TG Auxiliaries area of NTPC SOLAPUR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3100000.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200143424 service contract for in-situ repair/refurbishment of high-press
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for in situ repair refurbishment of high pressure valve
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137185 service contract for refurbishment in situ repair of hp and lp
Read more
Custom bid for services - rpnc253003 contract for in situ refurbishment of ms lt make high pressure
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140026 service contract for insitu repair refurbishment of high pressu
Read more
of your Industry type