Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable Accessories ( Cable Glands, Cable Lugs, The Foil Clamps, Special Tools
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5356247
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tanmay Dave
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLEON OPTOBIZ PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STOKES Model : CUSTOMIZE Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 23-09-2024 14:09:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 CRYSTAL MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CRYSTAL Model : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 25-09-2024 11:02:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL BRASS & ALLOY ( INDIA) Make : GLOBEX Model : CABLE ACCESSORIES (GLAND, LUGS, FOIL CLAMPS, TOOL) Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 24-09-2024 23:14:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 Oshiv Engineers Make : SUNIL & CO. Model : CABLE ACCESSORIES Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 25-09-2024 15:07:17 MII Qualified
5 SATYA TRADERS Make : As per GTP Model : As per BOM Annx-A Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 17-09-2024 19:21:41 MII Qualified
6 SUNIL & CO PVT LTD Make : SUNILCO Model : DC-010 Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 25-09-2024 13:37:45 MII MSE Disqualified
7 TECHNICAL SYSTEMS Make : AARMS, HIRA Model : CABLE ACCESSORIES Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 25-09-2024 18:46:05 MII Disqualified
8 VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Make : VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Model : CABLE ACCESSORIES Title : CABLE ACCESSORIES ( CABLE GLANDS, CABLE LUGS, THE FOIL CLAMPS, SPECIAL TOOLS 24-09-2024 13:33:40 MII MSE Disqualified