Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Burner Housing Assembly Of Heater Treater,Main Burner Of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner Of Heater Trea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE TRIMURTI TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED
899300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI ENGINEERNG WORKS | Make : NA Model : Burner Housing Assembly Of Heater Treater Title : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | 24-09-2024 14:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE TRIMURTI TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STTPL Model : STTPL/BHA/01 Title : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | 24-09-2024 12:22:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SNS Hydroflex | Make : SNS Model : HTBH Title : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | 24-09-2024 16:26:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE COIMBATORE COMBUSTION EQUIPMENTS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS | Make : CCE Model : CCE Title : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | 24-09-2024 16:55:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIMURTI ENGG COMPANY | Make : TEC Model : BHA/01 Title : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | 23-09-2024 19:50:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE TRIMURTI TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater,Main Burner of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner of Heater Trea | 899300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENGINEERNG WORKS | Item Categories : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater,Main Burner of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner of Heater Trea | 943152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIMURTI ENGG COMPANY | Item Categories : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater,Main Burner of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner of Heater Trea | 998800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SNS Hydroflex | Item Categories : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater,Main Burner of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner of Heater Trea | 1095688.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE COIMBATORE COMBUSTION EQUIPMENTS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater,Main Burner of Heater Treater,Pilot Burner of Heater Trea | 8937320.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burner Housing Assembly of Heater Treater | STTPL | STTPL/BHA/01 | 14 | ₹ 357000.000 |
| Main Burner of Heater Treater | STTPL | STTPL/MB/01 | 14 | ₹ 54180.000 |
| Pilot Burner of Heater Treater | STTPL | STTPL/PB/01 | 14 | ₹ 35070.000 |
| Wire Mesh Assembly/Flame Arrestor of Heater Treater | STTPL | STTPL/WMA/01 | 17 | ₹ 453050.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreConstruction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Construction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreZonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreDrain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Read moreof your Industry type