Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drg023 B212 Door To Door Garbage Collection Service Segregation Composting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIWSAGAR GUPTA
4390000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dulal chandra mech & company | 02-02-2024 10:52:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION | 30-01-2024 17:25:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANNA WELDING INDUSTRIES | 02-02-2024 11:49:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | roni enterprise | 02-02-2024 09:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIWSAGAR GUPTA | 02-02-2024 10:55:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIWSAGAR GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting | 4390000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dulal chandra mech & company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting | 6311520.35 | L2 |
| 3 | roni enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting | 6318413.16 | L3 |
| 4 | PRASANNA WELDING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting | 8041616.75 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting | 9726526.92 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DRG023B212 Door to Door garbage collection service segregation composting and allied jobs in Digboi Refinery Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4390000.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - drg225k084(door to door garbage collection service, segregation, composti
Read more
Custom bid for services - garbage collection from doordustbins sorting segregation composting and
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection segregation and disposal of door to door garbage including cle
Read more
Door too door garbage collection, segregation and other services
Door too door garbage collection, segregation and other services
Read moreof your Industry type