Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Oil 20 W 40 Servo,Coolant Servo,Diesel Exhaust Fluid For Leyland,Diesel Exhaust Fluid For Mahindr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 09-10-2024 16:31:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 14-10-2024 13:49:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 12:29:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTSNA BISWAS | - | 08-10-2024 18:56:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2024 22:27:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHOL LUBRICANTS AND SPECIALTIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2024 09:55:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : m oil 20 w 40 Servo,coolant Servo,Diesel exhaust fluid for leyland,Diesel exhaust fluid for mahindr | 76230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : m oil 20 w 40 Servo,coolant Servo,Diesel exhaust fluid for leyland,Diesel exhaust fluid for mahindr | 84300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : m oil 20 w 40 Servo,coolant Servo,Diesel exhaust fluid for leyland,Diesel exhaust fluid for mahindr | 98865.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : m oil 20 w 40 Servo,coolant Servo,Diesel exhaust fluid for leyland,Diesel exhaust fluid for mahindr | 106085.00 | L4 |