Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Fight Malaria With Precision! 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Microtips Small (200 Microlitre), Sodium Flouride Vaccutainers, And Syringes (2 Ml). 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Malaria Rapid Test Kit, Microtips, Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer, Syringe, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Healthcare Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malaria Rapid Test Kit,Microtips Small 200 Microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 Ml With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANK CARES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 14:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 22-03-2024 13:57:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SRD HEALTH CARE | - | 03-04-2024 16:30:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | medlife surgicals | - | 03-04-2024 12:42:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NANDAN MEDICALS | - | 06-04-2024 19:56:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S N HEALTH TRAILS | - | 05-04-2024 14:55:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | medlife surgicals(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 21999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 27870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S N HEALTH TRAILS | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 35220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SRD HEALTH CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 38964.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANK CARES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 40875.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NANDAN MEDICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test kit,Microtips Small 200 microlitre,Sodium Flouride Vaccutainer,Syringe 2 ml with | 60600.00 | L6 |