Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
26260616 26259358 Armature Assy,2624200126249929 Drive Assy,26248010 Solinoid Switch,26247140 Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 29-01-2024 16:58:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO TRADE & AGENCY | - | 29-01-2024 18:18:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIMACHAL TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 23:22:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI BALAJI DISTRIBUTORS | - | 28-01-2024 15:18:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,2624200126249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Drive | 281220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO TRADE & AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,2624200126249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Drive | 297925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI BALAJI DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,2624200126249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Drive | 364288.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,2624200126249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Drive | 386929.00 | L4 |