Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
26260616 26259358 Armature Assy,26242001 26249929 Drive Assy,26248010 Solinoid Switch,26247140 Driv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5232945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-08-2024 20:52:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO TRADE & AGENCY | - | 20-08-2024 18:25:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS BEE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 20:32:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH MOTORS | - | 04-08-2024 12:14:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIMACHAL TRADERS | - | 04-08-2024 12:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,26242001 26249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Driv | 378118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO TRADE & AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,26242001 26249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Driv | 380652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,26242001 26249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Driv | 390580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS BEE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,26242001 26249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Driv | 422760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANAND SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 26260616 26259358 ARMATURE ASSY,26242001 26249929 DRIVE ASSY,26248010 SOLINOID SWITCH,26247140 Driv | 432270.00 | L5 |