Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Bulb 9 Watt,Insulation Tape,Wire1 Sq Mm,Wire 4 Sq Mm,Wire 6 Sq Mm,Wire Aluminum 10 Sq Mm 2 Core
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4039234
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A2A SERVICES

Contract Value

76856

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Kumar
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2A SERVICES - 23-12-2023 15:59:36 MSE Qualified
2 DELTA TECHNO - 23-12-2023 16:14:51 MSE Qualified
3 DRB INFRA - 23-12-2023 16:27:41 MSE Qualified
4 M Chandra Enterprises - 05-10-2023 18:30:59 N/A Disqualified
5 N.J. TRADERS - 23-12-2023 16:31:19 MSE Qualified
6 S.G. INFRATECH - 23-12-2023 16:29:55 MSE Qualified
7 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 11:11:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A2A SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED BULB 9 WATT,INSULATION TAPE,WIRE1 SQ MM,WIRE 4 SQ MM,WIRE 6 SQ MM,WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE 76856.00 L1
2 DELTA TECHNO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED BULB 9 WATT,INSULATION TAPE,WIRE1 SQ MM,WIRE 4 SQ MM,WIRE 6 SQ MM,WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE 79130.00 L2
3 N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED BULB 9 WATT,INSULATION TAPE,WIRE1 SQ MM,WIRE 4 SQ MM,WIRE 6 SQ MM,WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE 81470.00 L3
4 S.G. INFRATECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED BULB 9 WATT,INSULATION TAPE,WIRE1 SQ MM,WIRE 4 SQ MM,WIRE 6 SQ MM,WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE 82895.00 L4
5 DEV INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED BULB 9 WATT,INSULATION TAPE,WIRE1 SQ MM,WIRE 4 SQ MM,WIRE 6 SQ MM,WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE 83120.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED BULB 9 WATT NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 21000.000
INSULATION TAPE NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 1350.000
WIRE1 SQ MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10000.000
WIRE 4 SQ MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13910.000
WIRE 6 SQ MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17000.000
WIRE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM 2 CORE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5800.000
2 WAY SWITCH 6 AMP NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 680.000
ALUMINUM THIMBLE 25 MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 200.000
NUT BOLT 1 POINT 5 13NO NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 150.000
PANDANT HOLDER NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1500.000
AIR COOLER BUSH NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1125.000
AIR COOLER SHAFT NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1125.000
PVC GATTI NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 416.000
3 PIN TOP 5 AMP NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1100.000
3 PIN TOP 15 AMP NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise