Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Private Transportation For Transporting Railway Material By Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOBILITY LOGISTICS
17899999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 12-09-2024 16:44:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:43:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 08-09-2024 14:06:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 12:47:06 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | 13-09-2024 12:47:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | kush constructions and carriers | 13-09-2024 11:12:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SANJAY TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 12-09-2024 13:34:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MALAKIYA VIPULBHAI MAGANBHAI | 10-09-2024 17:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 09-09-2024 23:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NIHAL ROADWAYS | 13-09-2024 12:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-09-2024 16:07:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:34:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-09-2024 15:39:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-09-2024 16:21:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 15:57:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 12-09-2024 15:52:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by ro | 17899999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALAKIYA VIPULBHAI MAGANBHAI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by ro | 19778222.42 | L2 |
| 3 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by ro | 22306825.89 | L3 |
| 4 | NIHAL ROADWAYS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by ro | 25434995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SANJAY TRANSPORT CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by ro | 29941048.44 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by road of Rolling Stock Workshop Dahod for 24 Months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17899999.000 |
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by roa
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of railway material of mcsrjy by road through private lorr
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of railway material by private truck 19 feet lcv capacity
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of railway material of mcs rjy by road through private lor
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of private road transport for transportation of railway materials
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of transportation of railway material by trucktrailer at dlsvskp f
Read more
Transportation of railway material from electric loco shed tughlakabad to any place by private truck.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type