Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3.7 V 2700m Ah Rechargeable Battery,3.7 V Battery Charger And Adopter,1.5 V 2800m Ah Rechargeable Durac
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5659236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 28, 2024 01:09
End Date
Expired 18/12/2024

Expired 624 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES - 16-12-2024 11:32:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 S.S. ENTERPRISES - 15-12-2024 11:07:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 U T TRADERS - 15-12-2024 11:30:27 MII MSE Qualified
4 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 18-12-2024 18:44:06 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 U T TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3.7V 2700mAh rechargeable battery,3.7V battery charger and adopter,1.5V 2800m Ah rechargeable Durac 55720.00 L1
2 S.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3.7V 2700mAh rechargeable battery,3.7V battery charger and adopter,1.5V 2800m Ah rechargeable Durac 78088.00 L2
3 M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3.7V 2700mAh rechargeable battery,3.7V battery charger and adopter,1.5V 2800m Ah rechargeable Durac 183470.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise