Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
65.28.98.015.5 Battery Aaa Lr03 1.5 V Alkaline Durac,65.25.01.093.5 Cell 1.5 V Lr14 Alkaline Duracell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRINITY INFOTECH
Contract Value
103087
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Peter M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C AND D ELECTRIK | - | 14-02-2024 14:48:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Divine Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 14:21:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.J.AGENCIES | - | 12-02-2024 15:50:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANAKKIL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 14:12:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Morning Star Agencies | - | 12-02-2024 16:53:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 13-02-2024 02:29:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY INFOTECH | Item Categories : 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC,65.25.01.093.5 CELL 1.5V LR14 ALKALINE DURACELL | 103087.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANAKKIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC,65.25.01.093.5 CELL 1.5V LR14 ALKALINE DURACELL | 119090.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 309.000 |
| 65.25.01.093.5 CELL 1.5V LR14 ALKALINE DURACELL C | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| 65.31.00.001.5 BATTERY DURACELL MN1604 6LR61 9V | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| 65.28.98.102.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURACELL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 618.000 |
| 65.25.01.093.5 CELL 1.5V LR14 ALKALINE DURACELL C | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 65.25.01.098.5 CELL 1.5V LR 6 ALKALINE DURACELL AA | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 65.28.98.102.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURACELL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6180.000 |
| 65.25.01.098.5 CELL 1.5V LR 6 ALKALINE DURACELL AA | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1545.000 |
| 65.25.01.098.5 CELL 1.5V LR 6 ALKALINE DURACELL AA | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1545.000 |
| 65.25.01.098.5 CELL 1.5V LR 6 ALKALINE DURACELL AA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 65.28.98.015.5 BATTERY AAA LR03 1.5V ALKALINE DURAC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3090.000 |