Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk A4 Size Paper,Register,Uni Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Envelopes,Ledger Page,Blank Cd,File Cover,Diaries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 10:33:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHU MILITARY STORE | - | 24-07-2024 18:06:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-07-2024 18:45:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 28-07-2024 16:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 19:32:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 18:02:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 19:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | shirish enterprises | - | 28-07-2024 23:56:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 30-07-2024 11:23:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 28-07-2024 19:59:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 SIZE PAPER,REGISTER,Uni Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Envelopes,Ledger Page,Blank CD,File Cover,Diaries | 35765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 SIZE PAPER,REGISTER,Uni Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Envelopes,Ledger Page,Blank CD,File Cover,Diaries | 36505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 SIZE PAPER,REGISTER,Uni Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Envelopes,Ledger Page,Blank CD,File Cover,Diaries | 37080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 SIZE PAPER,REGISTER,Uni Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Envelopes,Ledger Page,Blank CD,File Cover,Diaries | 42972.00 | L4 |