Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Self Starter Assy Tata,Air Compressor Ring Set Tata,Tie Rod Assy Mg,Main Leaf Tata Sumo,Second Leaf
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3789559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 10-08-2023 14:15:11 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2023 14:31:55 MSE Qualified
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 10-08-2023 14:41:23 MSE Qualified
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 10-08-2023 14:35:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self starter assy TATA,Air Compressor ring set TATA,Tie rod assy MG,Main leaf TATA Sumo,Second leaf 78272.00 L1
2 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self starter assy TATA,Air Compressor ring set TATA,Tie rod assy MG,Main leaf TATA Sumo,Second leaf 80137.00 L2
3 ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self starter assy TATA,Air Compressor ring set TATA,Tie rod assy MG,Main leaf TATA Sumo,Second leaf 80360.00 L3
4 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self starter assy TATA,Air Compressor ring set TATA,Tie rod assy MG,Main leaf TATA Sumo,Second leaf 81221.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise