Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagon Socket Head Screw M6 X16 Class P 12.9 As Per Is 2269 2006,Hexagon Socket Head Screw M8 X65 Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
356847.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuldip Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 22-02-2024 12:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 22-02-2024 13:54:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 22-02-2024 12:50:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | - | 22-02-2024 14:50:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 19:13:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 16-02-2024 13:00:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006,HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CL | 302413.13 | L1 |
| 2 | capital bolts and hardwares (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006,HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CL | 306932.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006,HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CL | 333453.31 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006,HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CL | 463193.73 | L4 |
| 5 | FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006,HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CL | 1823610.17 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X16 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 940.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X65 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 9416.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X110 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3412.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10X65 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 76600.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10X75 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2688.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M12X30 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M12X75 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 27100.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M12X110 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 8137.500 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M12X220 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 80264.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M16X90 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12266.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M16X120 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 83760.000 |
| HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M16X140 CLASS P 12.9 AS PER IS 2269 2006 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 50140.000 |