Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Insulating Light Fire Clay Bricks 🔥 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insulating Light Fire Clay Bricks, As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Bis (Bureau Of Indian Standards) Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. This Tender Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Significant Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Insulating Light Fire Clay Bricks, Bis Standards, Infrastructure Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Brick, Lt Fire Clay, 10516 83 09002 6002 1,Brick, Insulating Light Fireclay, 1, 1.02 Kg
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914702
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 22:25
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATESHWARI INSULATIONS

Contract Value

1926254.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Soubhagya Kumar Biswal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHINT CHEMICALS Make : AC-INS-TYPE2 Model : AC-INS-TYPE2 Title : AC-INS-TYPE2 23-05-2024 14:06:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., Make : CHAMPION Model : CC INS BRICKS Title : CC INS BRICKS 28-05-2024 12:32:23 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GURU KRIPA REFRACTORIES Make : GURUKRIPA Model : IZ2 Title : INSULATION BRICK 25-05-2024 08:27:18 MII MSE Qualified
4 MATESHWARI INSULATIONS Make : MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II Model : MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II Title : MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II 24-05-2024 17:04:27 MII MSE Qualified
5 NAVRANG REFRACTORIES PVT.LTD. Make : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) Model : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) Title : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) SIZE 250X124X64 22-05-2024 15:18:12 MII MSE Qualified
6 NUTECH REFRACTORIES PVT LTD Make : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) Model : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) Title : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 (Q3) SIZE 250X124X64 MM 23-05-2024 11:09:31 MII MSE Qualified
7 RAJASTHAN CERAMIC INDUSTRIES Make : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 Model : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 Title : BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY, 10516-83-09002-6002-1 230x114x76 21-05-2024 11:48:13 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SHUBH CERAMICS PVT LTD Make : SHUBH INSULATION BRICKS Model : SHUBH CERAMICS Title : SHUBH INSULATION BRICKS 20-05-2024 18:32:03 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED Make : SKG - INSUL BRICKS Model : SKG - INSULATION BRICKS Title : SKG - INSULATION BRICKS 22-05-2024 12:03:05 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II MI BRICK, LT FIRE CLAY CP-II 21000 ₹ 824040.000
MI BRICK, INSULATING LIGHT FIRECLAY, 1, 1.02KG MI BRICK, INSULATING LIGHT FIRECLAY, 1, 1.02KG MI BRICK, INSULATING LIGHT FIRECLAY, 1, 1.02KG 29190 ₹ 1102214.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise