Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650,Paper Weig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6066759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Marketing India
Contract Value
22497
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 27-03-2025 21:00:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 28-03-2025 14:06:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 20-03-2025 11:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 27-03-2025 15:15:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Marketing India | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 28-03-2025 13:02:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SARANAM AYYAPPA | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 25-03-2025 21:17:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 26-03-2025 17:17:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 28-03-2025 11:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNITA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FILE BOARD | 24-03-2025 17:54:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marketing India | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 22325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 23930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 25962.50 | L3 |
| 4 | OM SARANAM AYYAPPA | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 29350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AB TRADERS | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 30340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNITA TRADERS | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 36270.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 37210.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 42405.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Dak Pad (V2),Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Paper weig | 47650.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD QUALITY Large Streamline Shape Paper Clips | GOOD QUALITY | PAPER CLIP | 300 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Unbranded 250 mm X 370 mm Dak Pad | NA | FILE BOARD | 400 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| File Pad 250 mm X 370 mm Dak Pad | File Pad | Dak Pad | 10 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded Polymer Paper Weight, 100 gram | NA | Paper weights | 60 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Kangaro ( 200.0 mm ) Scissors | Kangaro | SCISSOR | 45 | ₹ 4275.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm | GOOD QUALITY | TAGS | 12 | ₹ 1032.000 |