Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Clips As Per Is 5650,Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G.MARKETING | Make : Music 555 Model : 30 MM MUSIC 555 ELECTRO NICKEL PLATED STRAEMLINE U CLIP (GP) | 10-10-2023 09:39:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Oddy Model : ODDY PAPER CLIP(ODDY) | 10-10-2023 18:33:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kiran Traders | Make : NA Model : U Papper Clip | 22-10-2023 22:09:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Music 555 Model : 30 MM MUSIC 555 ELECTRO NICKEL PLATED STRAEMLINE U CLIP (GP) | 10-10-2023 18:03:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Music 555 Model : 30 MM MUSIC 555 ELECTRO NICKEL PLATED STRAEMLINE U CLIP (GP) | 11-10-2023 15:05:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : U Papper Clip | 22-10-2023 22:16:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VICKY ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : U Papper Clip | 22-10-2023 22:12:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VICKY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), | 20500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kiran Traders | Item Categories : Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), | 24800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paper Clips as per IS 5650,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), | 26200.00 | L3 |