Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover, Ss, Aisi 304 L, Dwn: Pd/R 187517, Pos: 2
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5234649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROY & COMPANY

Contract Value

793750

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Preeti Rekha Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAY KAY ENTERPRISE Make : AKE Model : SS COVER Title : SS COVER 22-08-2024 10:31:46 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : SS FABRICATION Model : SS FABRICATION Title : SS FABRICATION 22-08-2024 10:23:10 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : COVER,SS, AISI-304L DWN:PD-187517 POS:2 Model : PD/R-187517, POS:2 Title : COVER, S. S. , AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 2 22-08-2024 11:42:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : UNBRAND Model : CONE & SEALING RING (Q3) Title : CONE & SEALING RING (Q3) 20-08-2024 13:29:59 MII Disqualified
5 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : COVER, SS, AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517 Title : COVER, SS, AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517 07-08-2024 18:18:30 MII MSE Disqualified
6 KOSHALA ENGINEERS Make : KE Model : S.S COVER Title : S. S COVER AISI-304L AS PER DRAG NO. 187517, POS: 2. 20-08-2024 18:38:12 MII MSE Qualified
7 M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS Make : MSR Model : COVER,SS,AISI-304L,DWN:PD/R-187517,POS:2 Title : COVER, SS, AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 2 21-08-2024 20:25:37 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH Make : SRA Model : A.P.BASE CASTING Title : A. P. Base casting for coke ovens 22-08-2024 10:11:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 ROY & COMPANY Make : RCO Model : COVER, SS, AISI-304L Title : COVER, SS, AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 2 19-08-2024 17:41:57 MII MSE Qualified
10 SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : COVER Title : COVER 20-08-2024 11:48:52 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COVER, SS, AISI-304L, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 2 RCO COVER, SS, AISI-304L 50 ₹ 793750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise