Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Api 6 D 48 In 150 Series Ff Ag Mov With Ac Actuator Along With Spares As Per Specs,Assistance In Com
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5253345
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 01:53
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hemant Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Plho

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AQUA Model : HO-E0452- API 6D 48 IN 150 Series FF AG MOV Title : API 6D 48 IN 150 Series FF AG MOV with AC actuator along with spares as per specs 26-08-2024 15:25:57 MII Disqualified
2 HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAWA VALVES Model : NON RETURN VALVE Title : NRV Valve 200NB 27-08-2024 11:31:03 MII MSE Qualified
3 MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICROFINISH VALVES PVT LTD Model : T84F2 Title : API 6D 48 IN 150 Series FF AG MOV with AC actuator along with spares as per specs 27-08-2024 18:15:53 MII Qualified
4 OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Oswal Industries Limited Model : TRUNNION MOUNTED BALL VALVE AS PER API 6D Title : API 6D 48 IN 150 Series FF AG MOV with AC actuator along with spares as per specs 27-08-2024 17:29:18 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise