Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Api 6 D Plug Valve, Mov, 150 Series Api 6 D Plug Valve, 12 Inch X150 Series,Ff,Mov Above Ground,Api 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3440128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 12, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GHATGE PATIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
5182176
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suriya Ragavan V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Srpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHATGE PATIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 31-05-2023 14:34:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHATGE PATIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : API 6D PLUG VALVE, MOV, 150 Series API 6D PLUG VALVE, 12 Inch x150 Series,FF,MOV above ground,API 6 | 5287935.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| API 6D PLUG VALVE, MOV, 150 Series API 6D PLUG VALVE, 12 Inch x150 Series,FF,MOV above ground | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2498118.000 |
| API 6D PLUG VALVE, MOV, 150 Series API 6D PLUG VALVE, 10 Inch x150 Series,FF,MOV above ground | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2322936.000 |
| Set of spares-for 12 Inch X150 Series valves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77894.000 |
| Supply Set of spares-for 10 Inch X150 Series valves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51742.000 |
| Supply of Main PCB for actuator compatible for supplied actuator of 12 Inch x150 Series Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81051.000 |
| Supply of Main PCB for actuator compatible for supplied actuator of 10 Inch x150 Series valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81051.000 |
| Assistance during actuator commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69384.000 |