Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Short Term Maintenance Contract 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Short Term Maintenance Of A Segment Of National Highway 64 In Navsari District, Gujarat. The Maintenance Work Spans From Chainage Km 361/620 To 364/220 On The Kasbapar Navsari Road And From Chainage Km 368/520 To 370/620 On The Vejalpore Eru Road. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,60,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Maintenance And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Short Term Maintenance, Nh64, Navsari District, Gujarat, Road Maintenance, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Maintenance Between Ch. Km 361/620 To 364/220 Kasbapar Navsari Road Ch. Km 368/520 To 370/620 Vejalpore Eru Road Of Nh64 In Navsari District In The State Of Gujarat Under Stmc M And R Scheme.
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Between Ch. Km 361/620 To 364/220 Kasbapar Navsari Road Ch. Km 368/520 To 370/620 Vejalpore Eru Road Of Nh64 In Navsari District In The State Of Gujarat Under Stmc M And R Scheme.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDJK_245238_2 |
|
Reference Number |
26 of 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bharuch |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842237 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Short term maintenance of existing rd between digas kadrama road section scattred length 27.40km borbhatha ankleshwar rd section between dindoli kharwasa rd section between hojiwala kapletha rd section kasbapar navsari sec vejalpore eru rd of nh64
Short term maintenance of existing rd between digas kadrama road section scattred length 27.40km borbhatha ankleshwar rd section between dindoli kharwasa rd section between hojiwala kapletha rd section kasbapar navsari sec vejalpore eru rd of nh64
Read moreWork of widening of road from 5.5m to 10 m carriageway between ch. km 370/620 to 386/020 except km 377/420 to 380/020 of nh-64 in navsari district in the state of gujrat eru matvad dandi section
Work of widening of road from 5.5m to 10 m
 carriageway between ch. km 370/620 to 386/020 except km 377/420 to 380/020 of nh-64 in navsari district in the state of gujrat eru matvad dandi section
Read moreAr for supply of quarry materials for nh 56 working section km. 629/400 to 665/800, nh 953 working section km. 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 working section km.361/620 to 386/020 under the juridiction of dy ee nhsd navsari
Ar for supply of quarry materials for nh 56 working section km. 629/400 to 665/800, nh 953 working section km. 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 working section km.361/620 to 386/020 under the juridiction of dy ee nhsd navsari
Read moreAr for work relating to maintanances of road like concrete work, brick work, hiring machinaries, painting labour work, road furniture etc for nh 56 km 629/400 to 665/800 nh 953 km 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 km.361/620 to 386/020 under nhsd navsari
Ar for work relating to maintanances of road like concrete work, brick work, hiring machinaries, painting labour work, road furniture etc for nh 56 km 629/400 to 665/800 nh 953 km 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 km.361/620 to 386/020 under nhsd navsari
Read moreAr for supply and laying of ready mix materials of bituminious item for nh 56 working section km 629/400 to 665/800 nh 953 working section km 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 working section km.361/620 to 386/020 under the juridiction of dy ee nhsd navsari
Ar for supply and laying of ready mix materials of bituminious item for nh 56 working section km 629/400 to 665/800 nh 953 working section km 22/800 to 105/00 and nh 64 working section km.361/620 to 386/020 under the juridiction of dy ee nhsd navsari
Read moreof your Industry type