Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Idea Of Pakistan,Pakistan Between Mosque And Military,The Future Of Pakistan,The Army And Democracy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO. | - | 20-03-2024 17:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 22:37:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA BROTHERS BOOKS (W) | - | 21-03-2024 19:20:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.S TRADERS | - | 21-03-2024 15:21:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Idea of Pakistan,Pakistan Between Mosque and Military,The Future of Pakistan,The Army and Democracy | 21295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.S TRADERS | Item Categories : Idea of Pakistan,Pakistan Between Mosque and Military,The Future of Pakistan,The Army and Democracy | 22025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Idea of Pakistan,Pakistan Between Mosque and Military,The Future of Pakistan,The Army and Democracy | 22689.00 | L3 |