Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dining Table,Sofa Set,Center Table,Office Almirah,Book Shelf,Plastic Chair,King Size Bed,Bed,Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.D. Supplies & Trade
Contract Value
1344798
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Govind Raj Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D. Supplies & Trade | - | 07-03-2024 09:52:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.M. ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 10:47:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 15-03-2024 19:50:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S LOVELEE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 10:25:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D. Supplies & Trade(MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,SOFA SET,CENTER TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH,BOOK SHELF,PLASTIC CHAIR,KING SIZE BED,BED,OFFICE | 1344798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LOVELEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,SOFA SET,CENTER TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH,BOOK SHELF,PLASTIC CHAIR,KING SIZE BED,BED,OFFICE | 1345798.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S G.M. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DINING TABLE,SOFA SET,CENTER TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH,BOOK SHELF,PLASTIC CHAIR,KING SIZE BED,BED,OFFICE | 1346798.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| SOFA SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| CENTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| OFFICE ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| BOOK SHELF | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 184000.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| KING SIZE BED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| BED | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 499500.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| EXTENSION BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| PODIUM ELECTRONIC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| AMPLIFIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49898.000 |
| SPEAKER BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 97800.000 |