Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION
Contract Value
262420
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Malay Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 21:46:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 15-09-2023 17:48:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MERAKI MARINE MART | - | 15-09-2023 07:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAG FABRICATION AND FURNITURE | - | 15-09-2023 12:33:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 14:58:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE GOPAL SHYAM SUNDER | - | 15-09-2023 17:28:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 15-09-2023 14:47:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | XYLE FURNITURE | - | 15-09-2023 15:50:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 262420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 269150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 349650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE GOPAL SHYAM SUNDER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 398000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 479500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | XYLE FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : King Sized Double Bed,King Sized Mattress,Dining Table,Dining Chairs,Dressing Table,Center Table,Be | 726700.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Sized Double Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 98400.000 |
| King Sized Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20160.000 |
| Dining Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27800.000 |
| Dining Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 34320.000 |
| Dressing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42900.000 |
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7220.000 |
| Bed side tale | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20100.000 |
| Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11520.000 |