Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Bed,Bed Side Table,Designer Lcd Unit,Study Chair,Study Table,Double Bed Mattress,Dining Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6035218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL INFRATECH & ENGINEERS | - | 28-03-2025 10:32:44 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARK SOLUTIONS | - | 28-03-2025 07:50:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARTS & INTERIORS | - | 28-03-2025 13:56:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS | - | 28-03-2025 15:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 28-03-2025 07:26:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DPM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2025 11:02:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-03-2025 13:34:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FURNITURE FASHION | - | 27-03-2025 19:26:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 27-03-2025 16:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 28-03-2025 15:34:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | K B CREATIONS | - | 28-03-2025 15:47:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OM PRODUCTS | - | 27-03-2025 12:01:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-03-2025 15:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | S.A.Enterprises | - | 28-03-2025 10:47:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VINAYAK INFRATECH | - | 27-03-2025 16:16:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTS & INTERIORS(MII) | Item Categories : Double Bed,Bed Side Table,Designer LCD Unit,Study Chair,Study Table,Double Bed Mattress,Dining Chai | 1306550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARK SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Double Bed,Bed Side Table,Designer LCD Unit,Study Chair,Study Table,Double Bed Mattress,Dining Chai | 1311100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK INFRATECH (MII) | Item Categories : Double Bed,Bed Side Table,Designer LCD Unit,Study Chair,Study Table,Double Bed Mattress,Dining Chai | 1400900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.A.Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Bed,Bed Side Table,Designer LCD Unit,Study Chair,Study Table,Double Bed Mattress,Dining Chai | 1417800.00 | L4 |