Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal White Sn Zn Alloy,Electrode E6013 4 Mm 450 Mm,Steel Clamp 70mm,U Clamp Heavy Duty 32mm,Coupling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 04:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B K & BROS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
303159.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 07:59:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS | - | 16-03-2024 00:41:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOTOPAA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 22:48:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL WHITE SN ZN ALLOY,ELECTRODE E6013 4MM 450MM,Steel Clamp 70mm,U Clamp heavy duty 32mm,COUPLING | 256915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL WHITE SN ZN ALLOY,ELECTRODE E6013 4MM 450MM,Steel Clamp 70mm,U Clamp heavy duty 32mm,COUPLING | 289935.59 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAL WHITE SN ZN ALLOY | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10561.000 |
| ELECTRODE E6013 4MM 450MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Steel Clamp 70mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| U Clamp heavy duty 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8024.000 |
| COUPLING 10IN CI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57820.000 |
| COUPLING 8INCI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| BEARING RLLR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7575.600 |
| BEARING BALL 6212 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1758.200 |
| Bearing Ball 6012 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18931.920 |
| Bearing Ball 6019 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19776.800 |
| Bearing Ball 6224 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79182.720 |
| Bearing Ball 6220 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15262.120 |
| Bearing Roller 22219 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27069.200 |
| Bearing Roller NJ219 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26933.500 |
| Bearing Roller 6213 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1944.640 |