Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Matting,Rubber Mat 2 X4,Hanging Lamp Shade,Plastic Drum 200 Litre,Green Shade Net,Traffic Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 01-09-2023 21:02:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KARIT BOOK DEPOT | - | 30-08-2023 11:03:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UMI TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 11:10:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMI TRADERS | Item Categories : FLOOR MATTING,RUBBER MAT 2X4,HANGING LAMP SHADE,PLASTIC DRUM 200 LITRE,GREEN SHADE NET,TRAFFIC LIGH | 105874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARIT BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : FLOOR MATTING,RUBBER MAT 2X4,HANGING LAMP SHADE,PLASTIC DRUM 200 LITRE,GREEN SHADE NET,TRAFFIC LIGH | 117656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAQIR ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : FLOOR MATTING,RUBBER MAT 2X4,HANGING LAMP SHADE,PLASTIC DRUM 200 LITRE,GREEN SHADE NET,TRAFFIC LIGH | 121730.00 | L3 |