Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📸 Procurement Notice For Photostat And Office Stationery 📚🖊️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Photostat Paper In Both Small And Large Sizes, Register Books In Small And Large Formats, Pilot Pens, And File Covers Of Various Colors. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Photostat Paper, Register Books, Pilot Pens, File Covers, Office Stationery, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper Small,Photostat Paper Large,Register Small,Register Large,Pen Pilot,File Cover Colo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 10-07-2024 15:47:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 04-07-2024 09:27:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GURMOH TRADING CO | - | 15-07-2024 17:54:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 15:46:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 04-07-2024 17:23:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 15:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RUDR SALES | - | 04-07-2024 16:42:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 18-07-2024 12:21:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 18-07-2024 13:00:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOTOSTAT PAPER SMALL,PHOTOSTAT PAPER LARGE,REGISTER SMALL,REGISTER LARGE,PEN PILOT,FILE COVER COLO | 30700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDR SALES | Item Categories : PHOTOSTAT PAPER SMALL,PHOTOSTAT PAPER LARGE,REGISTER SMALL,REGISTER LARGE,PEN PILOT,FILE COVER COLO | 37980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAGHAV SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOTOSTAT PAPER SMALL,PHOTOSTAT PAPER LARGE,REGISTER SMALL,REGISTER LARGE,PEN PILOT,FILE COVER COLO | 45390.00 | L3 |