Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper Fs,Stapler Large Hd 45,Pilot Pen V5 Red,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Uniba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 13-09-2023 09:50:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 15-09-2023 20:45:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 01:31:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 12-09-2023 10:53:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-09-2023 18:06:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper FS,Stapler Large HD 45,Pilot Pen V5 Red,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Uniba | 197670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper FS,Stapler Large HD 45,Pilot Pen V5 Red,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Uniba | 207840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper FS,Stapler Large HD 45,Pilot Pen V5 Red,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Uniba | 224430.00 | L3 |