Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malaria Rapid Test Kits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 03:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHENDRA AND MAHENDRA COMPANY
3750000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR MARKETING | Make : Sidak Lifecare--SIDAK LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE | 12-03-2025 11:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Biosci Health care | Make : BIOSCI HEALTH CARE Model : Malaria Antigen (Pv/Pf) Rapid Test | 15-03-2025 12:36:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | CYNOSURE HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sa Model : SRC00041 | 14-03-2025 16:48:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMMUNOSCIENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ImmunoQuick Model : Rapid Malaria Pf (HRP2)/PAN (pLDH) Antigen Test | 15-03-2025 13:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.P.ENTERPRISES | Make : Abchek Model : Abchek | 13-03-2025 11:46:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | LABGENE BIO-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LABGENE BIOTECH Model : Malaria Pf/Pv Rapid Test | 15-03-2025 11:13:23 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S A S SALES CORPORATION | Make : sa Model : SRC00041 | 14-03-2025 17:04:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHENDRA AND MAHENDRA COMPANY | Make : LEVRAM Model : LEVRAM | 15-03-2025 12:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERIL Model : Meriscreen Malaria Pf/PV | 15-03-2025 14:37:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SACH PHARMATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PK SIMPLE Model : PKRK006 | 13-03-2025 15:46:05 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHASHI ENTERPRISES | Make : sa Model : SRC00041 | 14-03-2025 16:56:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | SLPL PHARMACEUTICAL | Make : LEVRAM Model : LEVRAM | 15-03-2025 11:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED | Make : ErbaQik Model : ErbaQik Malaria Ag Pf / Pv Test Card 25 test | 15-03-2025 12:09:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERVELOCE Model : MALP020050 - Malaria PAN/ PF Rapid Test Kit | 12-03-2025 17:11:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIVEK SURGICAL AND CONSUMER PHARMA | Make : LEVRAM Model : LEVRAM | 15-03-2025 13:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDRA AND MAHENDRA COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits | 3000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVEK SURGICAL AND CONSUMER PHARMA | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits | 3300000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SLPL PHARMACEUTICAL | Item Categories : Malaria Rapid Test Kits | 3900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVRAM Malaria Rapid Test Kit | LEVRAM | LEVRAM | 125000 | ₹ 3750000.000 |
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreRna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type