Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Alert: Essential Household Items For Defence Personnel 🛁 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dmr Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machines And Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holders. 🧺🚿 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Items, Which Will Be Used To Enhance The Living Conditions Of Defence Personnel. Keywords: Dmr Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machine, Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holder, Defence Personnel, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dmr Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machine,Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 07-07-2024 11:04:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 07-07-2024 11:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 07-07-2024 11:09:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMR Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machine,Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holder, | 34438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMR Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machine,Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holder, | 35148.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMR Portable Semi Auto Top Loading Mini Washing Machine,Stainless Steel Toilet Paper Roller Holder, | 35726.00 | L3 |