Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sheet 0.9 Mm,Squre Pipe 2 X 2,Fevicol Sr 998,Fevi Quick Adhesive,Insulation Tape Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5305937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 12:45:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 14:18:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 04-09-2024 13:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 04-09-2024 13:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY | - | 03-09-2024 22:14:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS SHEET 0.9MM,SQURE PIPE 2 X 2,FEVICOL SR-998,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE,INSULATION TAPE ELEC | 39836.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS SHEET 0.9MM,SQURE PIPE 2 X 2,FEVICOL SR-998,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE,INSULATION TAPE ELEC | 43270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS SHEET 0.9MM,SQURE PIPE 2 X 2,FEVICOL SR-998,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE,INSULATION TAPE ELEC | 48165.00 | L3 |