Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Paste Soldering,Fevicol Sr 998,M Seal,Sewing Cotton Thread,Fevi Quick Adhesive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 05-01-2024 13:35:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 05-01-2024 13:30:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 13:39:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modern Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PASTE SOLDERING,FEVICOL SR-998,M SEAL,SEWING COTTON THREAD,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE | 50728.30 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PASTE SOLDERING,FEVICOL SR-998,M SEAL,SEWING COTTON THREAD,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE | 64098.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PASTE SOLDERING,FEVICOL SR-998,M SEAL,SEWING COTTON THREAD,FEVI QUICK ADHESIVE | 64706.00 | L3 |