Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance,Electronic,Digital,1 T,Electronic Balance 0 0.5 Kg 0.01 Gm.,Weight Box,Std,Ss,1 Mg 200 G,Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS
944994
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D M INSTRUMENTS | - | 02-12-2023 14:13:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. N.R. ENTERPRISE ( INDIA ) | - | 09-12-2023 00:07:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | - | 09-12-2023 14:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS | - | 09-12-2023 12:17:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | - | 09-12-2023 13:29:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES | - | 08-12-2023 23:42:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N R ENTERPRISE INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 944994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 977431.12 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 1869247.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 1915140.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D M INSTRUMENTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 2246800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T,ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM.,WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SU | 2961768.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALANCE,ELECTRONIC,DIGITAL,1T | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89200.000 |
| ELECTRONIC BALANCE 0 - 0.5 KG -0.01 GM. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46700.000 |
| WEIGHT BOX,STD,SS,1MG-200G,SUP200F1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33980.000 |
| SAMPLE DIVIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| CRUCIBLE,SILICA-MOISTURE,GLASS,LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| CRUCIBLE,SILICA-VM,GLASS,LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| CRUCIBLE,SILICA-VM,GLASS,LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 10560.000 |
| CRUCIBLE,SILICA-VM,GLASS,LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| PETRI DISH,GLASS,100X20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| TONG,SMALL,F ASH AND VM TESTING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| DISH,ENAMEL,TRAY LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| DISH,ENAMEL,TRAY LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| BALANCE,ELEC,PRECISION,5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| FILTER PAPER,RECTANGULAR,57X46CM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 153600.000 |
| BEAKER,GLASS,100ML | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| BEAKER,GLASS,500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2064.000 |
| BURETTE,RECTANGULAR,STD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| FUNNEL,PLAIN,GLASS,MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 480.000 |
| SPATULA,LARGE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| FILTER PAPER,CIRCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 98400.000 |
Balance,electronic,digital,1t,electronic balance,0-0.5kg,0.01gm,weight box,std,ss,1mg-200g,sup200f1
Read more
Supply, installation, commissioning and training of high precision weighing balance, cap. 200g, lc 1mg
Supply, installation, commissioning and training of high precision weighing balance, cap. 200g, lc 1mg
Read moreMicropipettes volume,electronic weighing balance weight,hot air bath temperature,refrigerated centr
Read more
Unconfines compression tester for rocks,core drilling machine,electronic weight balance,direct shea
Read more
Unconfines compression tester for rocks,core drilling machine,electronic weight balance,direct shea
Read more
Supply of triaxail rock testing machine, ultrasonic velocity machine, core drilling machine and electronic weight balance machine
Supply of triaxail rock testing machine, ultrasonic velocity machine, core drilling machine and electronic weight balance machine
Read moreSupply and installation of laboratory instrument as per the quality and quantity specified in the boq- standard weight(e2 class) for electronic balance calibration
Supply and installation of laboratory instrument as per the quality and quantity specified in the boq- standard weight(e2 class) for electronic balance calibration
Read moreof your Industry type