Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Almirah,Plastic Chair,Wooden Chair,Celling Fan,Stand Fan,Examination Table,Office Desktop,Pri
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4139143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 14:23
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G&T Hospital Furniture Industries - 03-11-2023 21:21:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE - 06-11-2023 13:26:40 MII Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 06-11-2023 13:33:34 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MODERN HARDWARE - 06-11-2023 12:00:46 MII Qualified
5 RK ENTERPRISES - 06-11-2023 13:20:03 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODERN HARDWARE(MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Plastic Chair,Wooden Chair,Celling Fan,Stand Fan,Examination Table,Office Desktop,Pri 500000.00 L1
2 RK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Plastic Chair,Wooden Chair,Celling Fan,Stand Fan,Examination Table,Office Desktop,Pri 540000.00 L2
3 M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Steel Almirah,Plastic Chair,Wooden Chair,Celling Fan,Stand Fan,Examination Table,Office Desktop,Pri 574800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise