Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3932208
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 20:57
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGILE GROUP PROTECTION SECURITY SERVICES - 12-09-2023 11:41:37 MSE Disqualified
2 BANTIA FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 17:38:19 MSE Qualified
3 EVEREST ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 11:58:24 MSE Disqualified
4 GOWTHAMENTEPRISES - 12-09-2023 12:15:47 MSE Disqualified
5 K.G.N FURNITURE - 18-09-2023 15:36:54 MSE Qualified
6 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 12-09-2023 16:30:06 MSE Qualified
7 Sri Lakshmi steel FURNITURE WORKS - 15-09-2023 18:04:57 MSE Qualified
8 UNITED TECHNICAL SERVICES - 15-09-2023 12:31:43 MSE Qualified
9 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 16-09-2023 16:57:39 MSE Qualified
10 VISWA ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 17:44:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED TECHNICAL SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 122151.00 L1
2 BANTIA FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 185314.00 L2
3 VISWA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 193400.00 L3
4 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 213725.00 L4
5 K.G.N FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 282000.00 L5
6 Sri Lakshmi steel FURNITURE WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 291572.00 L6
7 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Dining Table,Computer Table Wooden,Plastic Chair,Almirah Iron,Foam Mattress 323100.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise