Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Khakhi Uniform Set,Navy White Uniform Set,Dms Boot Ncc,Leather Black Ncc Belt,Belt White Ncc Leathe
Description
Organisation School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4180736
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GARG ENTERPRISESM/S A P ENTERPRISESM/S A P ENTERPRISESM/S A P ENTERPRISESGARG EN...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheikh Maqsood Ahmad
Department: School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GARG ENTERPRISES - 20-11-2023 17:44:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
2 Kaba export - 17-11-2023 19:22:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 LAXMI NARAYAN SUKH RAM - 19-11-2023 18:33:57 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S A P ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 00:37:00 Offline upload Evaluated
5 PRABHAT ENTERPRISE - 11-11-2023 14:02:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 Zaid Enterprises - 17-11-2023 20:33:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Khakhi Uniform Set NA BOQ Item 210 ₹ 268800.000
Navy White Uniform Set NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 94300.000
leather Black NCC belt NA BOQ Item 105 ₹ 27300.000
Belt White NCC Leather NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 10660.000
OG Jersey Pullover Woolen for Army Cadets NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 44550.000
Fleece Jacket with Crest as Per Design Approved NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 123750.000
Silk SareeTurquoise Blue NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 68880.000
Terrycot Shirt white Stitched Full Sleeves NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 70200.000
Trouser Steel Grey Stitched NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 84375.000
T-Shirt Full Sleeve NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 59400.000
Sleeping Bags NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 148125.000
Stroller Trolley 32inch Size NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 232500.000
Rain Jacket Set NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 48125.000
custom Polyester Track-Suit with design and logo NA BOQ Item 135 ₹ 114750.000
Tie Pin NCC NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 6562.500
Polycarbonate Coffee Mug NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 17500.000
Sanitizer NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 7500.000
Saree Pin NA BOQ Item 43 ₹ 903.000
Name Plate Billingual NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 13750.000
Polish Shoe NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 5000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise